Homepage / Genealogy/Family history / Genealogical records of the state regional archives / State Archives of Gomel Region / Vetka District
Genealogical records for Vetka District, 1924 – 1937
State Archives of Gomel Region
Territorial unit | Name of record | Date of record | Fond/Inventory number | File number |
The whole district | Citizens’ resettlement cases | 1925 – 1928 | 466/1 | 166 – 175 |
Birth certificates | 1927 | 466/1 | 192 – 193 | |
Lists and certificates of former Red partisans | 1928 | 466/1 | 231 | |
Family status certificates; copies of vital records | 1929 – 1931 | 466/1 | 401 – 402, 476, 560 | |
Bartolomeevka selsovet | Lists of agricultural tax and insurance payers for the villages | 1924, 1926, 1927 – 1928 | 576/1 | 2, 6, 7 |
Nominal lists on obligatory insurance | 1925 | 576/1 | 4 | |
Lists of single tax payers | 1931 – 1932 | 576/1 | 31, 46 | |
Khalch selsovet | Lists of citizens deprived of suffrage | 1924 | 888/1 | 2 |
Kolbovka selsovet | Lists of tax defaulters; correspondence and applications for estate land; data on handicraftsmen and craftsmen | 1927 | 515/1 | 6 |
Marino selsovet | Income taxation lists for seasonal workers | 1930 | 626/1 | 17 |
Lists of citizens applied for the loan “Five – year plan per 4 years” | 1931 | 626/1 | 32 | |
Lists of the weak individual farms and collective farmers | 1931 | 626/1 | 33 | |
Lists of citizens for the selsovet and the settlement of Marino | 1931 | 626/1 | 34, 70, 95 – 96 | |
Nominal lists of persons subject to the draft; correspondence with the military enlistment and registration office on the draftees | 1932 – 1933 | 626/1 | 42, 43, 65 | |
Lists of individual farmers | 1933 | 626/1 | 69 | |
Lists of able – bodied collective farmers; certificates on collective farm membership | 1932 – 1937 | 626/1 | 41 | |
Negliubka selsovet | Agricultural taxation cards for the households, collective farmers and individual farmers | 1930 | 409/1а | 4 – 10 |
Agricultural taxation cards for the villages | 1930 – 1931 | 409/1 | 3 – 11, 12 – 25 | |
Raduga selsovet | Lists of horse – owners | 1924 | 352/1 | 6 |
Rudnia Stolbunskaia selsovet | Data on citizens’ agricultural taxation | 1932 | 200/1 | 7 |
Correspondence on agricultural tax collection and property deprivation | 1932 | 200/1 | 9 | |
Svetilovichi selsovet | Nominal lists for agricultural tax collection | 1927 | 585/1 | 18, 57 |
Nominal lists of tax and insurance payers | 1927 | 585/1 | 20 | |
Citizens’ lists for the households | 1929, 1931 | 585/1 | 35, 53 | |
Data on rural population movement | 1931 | 585/1 | 50 – 51 | |
Register of conscripts, born 1909 – 1910 | 1932 | 585/1 | 72 |
Household books for Vetka District, 1941, 1944 – 1969
State Archives of Gomel Region
Territorial unit | Date of record | Fond/Inventory number | File number |
Akshinkovski selsovet (until 17.12.1956 – in the Svetilovichi district, from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1946-1963 | 2870/1 | 5-6 |
2870/2 | 1-13, 28-39, 55-63, 86-92, 117-128 | ||
Bartolomeevski selsovet | 1944-1954 | 576/2 | 5 |
576/3 | 2, 5-11, 17-22 | ||
Besedski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 – in the Gomel district) | 1944-1946, 1949-1963 |
2838/1 | 6-21 |
2838/2 | 1-7, 18-27, 57-63, 88-95, 131-138 | ||
Danilovichski selsovet | 1944-1957 | 2830/1 | 1-14, 20-37, 44-60, 73-90 |
Kalininski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1949-1951, 1955-1957, 1961-1966 |
2845/1 | 6-14 |
2845/2 | 1-7 | ||
2845/3 | 14-22 | ||
2845/4 | 9-19 | ||
Khalchenski selsovet | 1944-1951 | 888/2 | 2-10, 15-22, 40-51 |
Malonemkovski selsovet (until 17.12.1956 – in the Svetilovichi district, from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1940-1941, 1944-1963 | 496/5 | 1-6, 10-15, 17-21, 37-50, 74-85, 111-122, 136-151, 178-190 |
Negliubski selsovet | 1944-1948 | 409/2 | 6-11, 16-22 |
Novilovski selsovet (until 17.12.1956 – in the Svetilovichi district, until 24.03.1960 – in the Chechersk district, from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1949-1963 | 3516/1 | 1-5, 9-11, 14-19, 23-32, 34, 36-45 |
Novogromykski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1944-1963 | 2860/1 | 3-21 |
2860/2 | 3-8, 11-14, 16-28, 34-45, 52-68, 87-101, 134-147 | ||
Raduzhski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1944-1963 | 352/2 | 1-12 |
352/3 | 1-19, 21-49, 51-67, 77-88, 90-95 | ||
Rechkovski selsovet (until 17.12.1956 – in the Svetilovichi district, from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1944-1969 | 342/3 | 1-6, 9-14, 19-36, 44-63, 96-112, 141-160, 194-207 |
Rudnia-Sponitski selsovet | 1944-1951 | 2853/1 | 3, 15, 21, 33-34 |
Svetilovichski selsovet | 1944-1948 | 585/2 | 13-17, 27-32, 47-61 |
Sivinski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Dobrush district) | 1944-1954, 1958-1963 |
2990/1 | 47-127, 129-145, 152-167 |
2990/3 | 1-15 | ||
Starozakruzhski selsovet | 1944-1954 | 3007/1 | 2-5, 17-23, 40-46, 74-89 |
Staroselski selsovet | 1944-1951 | 2911/1 | 1-15, 25-36, 52-64 |
Stolbunski selsovet | 1944-1948 | 481/3 | 8-13, 23-28 |
Sherstinski selsovet (from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1944-1963 | 2832/2 | 1-22, 24-33, 35-59, 68-76, 84, 98-107 |
Tarasovski selsovet | 1944-1951 | 192/1 | 3-17, 24-38, 45-50 |
Velikonemkovski selsovet (until 7.12.1956 – in the Svetilovichi district, from 17.12.1956 – in the Chechersk district, from 25.12.1962 to 06.01.1965 – in the Gomel district) | 1952-1963 | 406/3 | 1-32, 33-48, 64-81, 86 |