Main menu
Archives and records authorities and the state archives network
Services
Archival directories
Subject guides and databases
Genealogy/Family history
Education
Legal foundations of administration in Belarus in XIV-XVIII cc.

Genealogical records for Uzda District, 1925 - 1926

State Archives of Minsk Region

Territorial unit Name of record Date of record Fond/Inventory number File number
the township of Uzda Writs of execution, notifications, payment lists 1925 - 1926 1715/5 19

Household books for Uzda District, 1944 - 1954

State Archives of Minsk Region

Territorial unit Date of record Fond/Inventory number File number
Losha selsovet:      
Antonovo 1944 - 1948 66/3 3, 11
Borovie 1944 - 1948 66/3 2, 7, 10
Dolginovo 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 12
Gosbishche 1944 - 1948 66/3 8, 15
Gurbany 1946 - 1948 66/3 11
Gushchin 1944 - 1948 66/3 3, 7, 11
Iasen 1944 - 1948 66/3 7, 14
Kalininsk 1946 - 1948 66/3 11
Kostiuki 1944 - 1948 66/3 2, 7, 8, 15
Krasnoe 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 12
Krestinter 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 7, 12
Kriviali 1944 - 1948 66/3 2, 7, 10
Losha 1944 - 1948 66/3 2, 7, 10
Pavlovshchina 1944 - 1948 66/3 3, 11
Podiasenets 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 6, 13
Pyrashevo 1944 - 1948 66/3 1, 7, 9
Senozhatki 1944 - 1948 66/3 5, 13
Verkh - Nioman 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 12
Vesioloe 1944 - 1948 66/3 4, 12
Zagorshchina 1944 - 1948 66/3 2, 10
Zarenkovo 1944 - 1948 66/3 8, 15
Prisynok selsovet:      
Bervishchi 1944 - 1954 3619/2 1, 2, 10, 18, 21, 22, 23, 48 - 51
Glinishchi 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3619/2 3, 24, 52
Iazviny 1949 - 1951 3619/2 41
Komilovka 1952 - 1954 3619/2 54
Komsomolets 1946 - 1954 3619/2 12, 33, 53
Krasny Ugol 1949 - 1951 3619/2 34
Mangolino 1949 - 1951 3619/2 24
Nizok 1944 - 1954 3619/2 5, 13, 18, 31, 32, 57 - 59
Novoe Zabolotie 1952 - 1954 3619/2 60
Novy Poselok 1946 - 1951 3619/2 14, 35
Ostrov 1949 - 1954 3619/2 36, 62
Paliadi 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 3619/2 7, 36
Prisynok 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3619/2 6, 37, 61
Svitalovka 1944 - 1954 3619/2 8, 15, 39, 40, 64, 65
Zabolotie 1944 - 1954 3619/2 4, 11, 25, 26, 29, 30, 55, 56
Zanemonets 1949 - 1954 3619/2 27, 54
Zorka 1949 - 1951 3619/2 28
Semenovichi selsovet:      
Brody 1944 - 1951 103/3 2, 8, 14, 22, 23
Bukovichi 1944 - 1951 103/3 1, 5, 8, 13, 14, 20, 21
Kukhtichi 1944 - 1951 103/3 1, 3, 9, 13, 26 - 28, 36
Ostrovok 1944 - 1951 103/3 5, 10, 19, 28
Pogranichnaya MTS 1944 - 1948, 1951 103/3 6, 11, 36
Rakomitsy 1944 - 1951 103/3 4, 6, 10, 11, 14, 28 - 30, 36
Semenovichi 1944 - 1951 103/3 1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 13, 14, 31 - 33, 36
Vladimirovo 1944 - 1951 103/3 2, 8, 24, 36
Zdorovets 1946 - 1951 103/3 1, 25
Sloboda - Pyrasheva selsovet:      
Anufrovo 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 123/2 2, 9
Biarovitsa 1946 - 1951 123/2 3, 15
Chemerichnaia 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 123/2 2, 21
Dobrovo 1944 - 1946 123/2 2
Ivanov Bor 1944 - 1951 123/2 1, 11, 12
Khoromitskoe 1949 - 1951 123/2 18 - 20
Novosiolki 1946 - 1951 123/2 3, 10
Petukhovka 1949 - 1951 123/2 19, 20
Rumok 1944 - 1951 123/2 1, 7, 11, 12
Sloboda 1944 - 1951 123/2 1, 3, 13, 14
Smolinets 1946 - 1951 123/2 3, 7, 15
Starye Morgi 1944 - 1951 123/2 1, 2, 4, 16, 17
Zeliony Gai 1944 - 1946 123/2 2
Stalbovshchina selsovet:      
Andrushi 1944 - 1951 2595/1 74, 79, 86
Kaliuga 1944 - 1951, 1949 - 1951 2595/1 74, 89
Krasny Les 1944 - 1951 2595/1 75, 79, 80, 90
Kul 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 2595/1 73, 91
Lastovshchina 1946 - 1951 2595/1 84, 92
Litva 1944 - 1951 2595/1 73, 80, 81, 93
Niva 1944 - 1951 2595/1 73, 83, 94
Podsadskie 1944 - 1951 2595/1 76, 82, 84, 95
Podielskie 1949 - 1951 2595/1 96
Prusinovo 1944 - 1951 2595/1 77, 80, 83, 97
Pukhovshchina 1944 - 1951 2595/1 73, 81, 84, 97
Stalbovshchina 1944 - 1951 2595/1 78, 80, 81, 85, 99
Tolsty Les 1944 - 1951 2595/1 75, 80, 100
Zamostie 1944 - 1951 2595/1 72, 73, 79, 81, 87, 88
Zaprudie 1946 - 1951 2595/1 84, 89
Teliakovo selsovet:      
Alkhovka 1944 - 1951 60/3 3, 4, 5
Gorbaty 1946 - 1951 60/3 3, 6
Griadka 1944 - 1951 60/3 2, 4, 7
Ialovka 1944 - 1951 60/3 2, 4, 14, 15
Karpilovka 1944 - 1951 60/3 1, 2, 8
Konstantinovo 1946 - 1948, 1950 - 1951 60/3 3, 6
Krizhi 1946 - 1948 60/3 3
Kruglitsa 1944 - 1951 60/3 1, 2, 9
Nikolka 1946 - 1948 60/3 1, 3
Petrovok 1944 - 1948 60/3 1, 3
Slobodka 1944 - 1951 60/3 1, 3, 10
Teliakovo 1944 - 1951 60/3 2, 4, 11 - 13
Zalesie 1944 - 1948 60/3 2, 3
Teplen selsovet:      
Kashkany 1944 - 1951 3614/1 3, 7, 23
Kolodino 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 3, 27, 29
Koronevskiye 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 3614/1 4, 16
Ladyga 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 2, 20, 30
Podzelen 1944 - 1954 3614/1 3, 7, 22
Prokhody 1944 - 1954 3614/1 4, 8, 19, 32
Rusakovo 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 2, 24, 31
Rybakovshchina 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 3, 27, 29, 35
Sennoe 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 2, 17, 33
Teplen 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 2, 4, 18, 34
Tristenets 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 2, 25
Zelen 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1954 3614/1 4, 19, 21, 32, 35
Announcements
13 January 2020
BelNIIDAD holds a workshop, Records Preservation in an Institution: Selection of Records for Preservation and Destruction More >>
New on the site
21 January 2020
The website presents new online exhibition of documents “The Life and Work of People’s Writer of Belarus Vasil Bykau” More >>
Archival news
24 January 2020
The Department for Archives and Records Management of the Justice Ministry held an extended board meeting More >>
22 January 2020
WWII veteran Vasily Deikun, whose personal papers are held at the Local State Archives in Rechitsa, celebrated his 100 years More >>
16 January 2020
A new Unified System of Administrative Documentation has been approved and released for use More >>
14 January 2020
Belarus Cinema and Photo Archive and internet-portal TUT.by present the next issue of joint project “These are We” More >>
30 December 2019
BelNIIDAD released guidelines on selection of automated records management systems More >>
  Facebook