Main menu
Archives and records authorities and the state archives network
Services
Archival directories
Subject guides and databases
Genealogy/Family history
Education
Legal foundations of administration in Belarus in XIV-XVIII cc.

Household books for Dzerzhinsk District, 1944 - 1960, 1964 - 1966

State Archives of Minsk Region

Territorial unit Date of record Fond/Inventory number File number
Baidaki selsovet:      
Chernikovshchina - 1 1944 - 1951 2991/2 6 - 9, 31 - 33, 35, 49, 50
Chernikovshchina - 2 1946 - 1948 2991/2 57 - 59
Gaevka 1944 - 1948 2991/2 1 - 4, 25, 26
Khomitchi 1944 - 1951 2991/2 24, 53, 65
Ledniki 1944 - 1951 2991/2 10, 11, 36 - 38, 61
Lisovshchina 1944 - 1951 2991/2 12 - 15, 39 - 41, 62
Moshchionoe 1944 - 1951 2991/2 1 - 4, 26 - 28, 56
Pavelkovo 1944 - 1951 2991/2 16 - 21, 43 - 48, 63
Tiavlovo 1944 - 1951 2991/2 5, 29, 30, 60
Ussa 1944 - 1951 2991/2 22, 23, 51, 52, 64
Demidovichi selsovet:      
Chernikovshchina - 1 1952 - 1954 2529/3 39
Chernikovshchina - 2 1952 - 1954 2529/3 40
Chiki 1944 - 1957 2529/3 2, 6, 15, 41, 57
Baturovo 1952 - 1957 2529/3 18, 43
Buda 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1957 2529/3 1, 5, 7, 19, 44
Gaevka 1952 - 1954 2529/3 20
Grinkovo 1944 - 1957 2529/3 2, 6, 8, 21, 45, 46
Demidovichi 1952 - 1957 2529/3 23, 48 - 50
Dubrova 1952 - 1954 2529/3 36
Dvorishche 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1957 2529/3 5, 9, 22, 47
Kaverliany 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1957 2529/3 7, 11, 24, 52
Khomitchi 1952 - 1954 2529/3 38
Ledniki 1952 - 1954 2529/3 25
Lisovshchina 1952 - 1954 2529/3 26
Mashnitsa 1952 - 1957 2529/3 27, 53
Mashchenoe 1952 - 1954 2529/3 28
Novinka 1949 - 1952 2529/3 12
Palkova 1949 - 1951 2529/3 12
Patski 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 2529/3 2, 13, 30, 46, 55
Pausy 1952 - 1957 2529/3 29, 54
Perkhurovo 1944 - 1946 1952 - 1954 2529/3 3, 31
Plashevo 1944 - 1946 1952 - 1954 2529/3 3, 4, 32
Pianino 1952 - 1954 2529/3 33
Shpilki 1944 - 1946 1949 - 1957 2529/3 1, 5, 16, 17, 42, 58
Stalino 1944 - 1946 1949 - 1957 2529/3 2, 3, 14, 34, 35, 56
Tiavlovo 1952 - 1954 2529/3 36
Ussa 1952 - 1954 2529/3 37
Zalesie 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1957 2529/3 1, 10, 19, 51
Dobrinevo selsovet:      
Aleksandrovo 1944 - 1946 1949 - 1960 3138/3 2, 55, 76, 100, 132
Babki 1944 - 1957 3138/3 1, 8, 52, 53, 77, 101, 102
Bolshoe Gorokhovishche 1946 - 1960 3138/3 50, 62, 80, 103, 133
Borki 1946 - 1957 3138/3 10, 13, 14, 56, 78, 104 - 106
Danilovichi 1944 - 1960 3138/3 3, 4, 18 - 22, 34, 35, 44, 46, 63 - 65, 67 - 68, 86 - 90, 110 - 113, 134 - 137
Dishliady 1946 - 1951 1955 - 1960 3138/3 10, 12 - 14, 58, 60, 118, 138
Dobrinevo 1946 - 1960 3138/3 23, 25 - 29, 32 - 34, 37, 39, 40, 43, 48, 49, 67, 70, 71, 86, 87, 90, 114 - 116, 139 - 141
Glinishche 1944 - 1951 1955 - 1960 3138/3 35, 44, 45, 111, 134
Kalinino 1946 - 1960 3138/3 1, 9, 52, 91, 119, 145
Kurgany 1944 - 1957 3138/3 6, 35, 44, 45, 92, 111, 120, 121
Maloe Gorokhovishche 1949 - 1960 3138/3 62, 80, 109, 146
Meleshevo 1949 - 1951 3138/3 67
Pakhomovshchina 1946 - 1951, 1955 - 1960 3138/3 10, 12, 34, 58, 59, 67, 122, 147
Rechki 1944 - 1957 3138/3 2, 31, 67, 72, 93, 102, 123
Samodurovshchina 1944 - 1951, 1955 - 1960 3138/3 15, 16, 61, 124, 148
Shikotovichi 1946 - 1960 3138/3 36, 67, 68, 73, 97 - 99, 130, 131, 151
Skvortsy 1946 - 1960 3138/3 25, 27, 42, 48, 49, 69, 75, 94, 149
Starina 1946 - 1960 3138/3 10, 57, 58, 92, 126, 142
Tolkatchevshchina 1944 - 1960 3138/3 1, 2, 8, 51, 52, 54, 67, 95, 127, 150
Torfzavod "Iskra" (peat - works) 1946 - 1954, 1958 - 1960 3138/3 7, 67, 89, 143 - 144
Uzrechie 1946 - 1957 3138/3 18, 34, 66, 96, 128, 129
Valerovo 1944 - 1957 3138/3 5, 10, 13, 57, 58, 67, 79, 107 - 108
Zagradie 1946 - 1957 3138/3 12, 13, 58, 60, 88, 117, 118
Zakhvoinik 1944 - 1960 3138/3 35, 44, 46, 126, 142
Grichino selsovet:      
Cherkasy 1944 - 1951 3127/2 4, 6, 26 - 28
Chechino 1944 - 1951 3127/2 5, 6, 30
Fanipol 1944 - 1951 3127/2 4, 6, 21 - 25
Grichino 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 3127/2 3, 14 - 16
Labady 1944 - 1951 3127/2 4, 6, 17
Mandriki 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 3127/2 3, 18
Shpilki 1944 - 1951 3127/2 3, 9, 29
Slobodka 1949 - 1951 3127/2 4, 6, 19
Stepkovshchina 1944 - 1946, 1949 - 1951 3127/2 3, 20
Vasilevshchina 1944 - 1951 3127/2 4, 6, 10
Vitovka - Galianovo 1944 - 1946 3127/2 6
Nareiki selsovet:      
Baldiuki 1944 - 1948 2990/4 16, 33
Baturovo 1944 - 1946 2990/4 4
Bolshoe Beliakovo 1944 - 1948 2990/4 10, 11, 30
Demidovichi 1944 - 1946 2990/4 22, 23, 24
Golyshevo 1944 - 1948 2990/4 6, 29
Glushanitsy 1944 - 1948 2990/4 25, 26, 34
Kovshovo 1944 - 1948 2990/4 2, 3, 27
Kulakovtsy 1944 - 1948 2990/4 16, 17, 33
Ledniki 1944 - 1948 2990/4 35
Maloe Beliakovo 1944 - 1948 2990/4 10, 11, 30
Mashnitsa 1944 - 1946 2990/4 7 - 9
Milashi 1944 - 1948 2990/4 2, 3, 27
Nareiki 1944 - 1948 2990/4 5, 6, 29
Novosady 1944 - 1948 2990/4 12 - 14
Shchigelshchina 1946 - 1948 2990/4 27
Vertniki 1944 - 1948 2990/4 18 - 21, 32
Novosady selsovet:      
Baturovo 1944 - 1948 2569/1 9, 22
Demidovichi 1946 - 1948 2569/1 22
Krasnaia Smena 1946 - 1948 1952 - 1954 2569/1 19, 20, 76 - á
Kryshtafovo 1944 - 1946 1952 - 1954 2569/1 4, 6, 76 - ä
Mashnitsa 1946 - 1948 2569/1 18, 20
Martinovichi 1952 - 1954 2569/1 76 - â
Novosady 1944 - 1948, 1952 - 1954 2569/1 8, 21, 76 - å
Pausie 1946 - 1948 2569/1 20, 23
Pianino 1946 - 1948 2569/1 19
Shumshchina 1944 - 1946, 1952 - 1954 2569/1 5, 7, 76 - ã
Stanovishche 1946 - 1948 2569/1 19
Vyzvalenie 1946 - 1948 1952 - 1954 2569/1 19 - 21, 76 -
Starinki  selsovet:      
Blindazhi 1964 3618/3 2
Karachun 1964 - 1966 3618/3 6
Pavluti 1964 - 1966 3618/3 6
Starinki 1964 3618/3 7, 8
Velikoe Selo 1964 3618/3 3, 4, 5
Vertniki selsovet:      
Baturovo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 1
Bolshoe Beliakovo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 2
Krasnaia Smena 1955 - 1957 3425/2 12
Kryshtafovo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 5
Maloe Beliakovo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 3
Martynovichi 1955 - 1957 3425/2 6
Novosady 1955 - 1957 3425/2 7, 8
Perkhurovo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 9
Pianino 1955 - 1957 3425/2 11
Plashevo 1955 - 1957 3425/2 10
Shchumshchina 1955 - 1957 3425/2 13
Vyzvalenie 1955 - 1957 3425/2 4
Volma selsovet:      
Bobrovniki 1964 - 1966 2092/3 2
Goloburdy 1964 - 1966 2092/3 3
Makasichi 1964 - 1966 2092/3 4, 5
Oitinovo 1964 - 1966 2092/3 6
Osinovka 1964 - 1966 2092/3 7
Selishche 1958 - 1960 2092/3 1
Shelevshchina 1964 - 1966 2092/3 9
Sudniki 1964 - 1966 2092/3 8
Teliashevichi 1964 - 1966 3618/3 10
Announcements
13 January 2020
BelNIIDAD holds a workshop, Records Preservation in an Institution: Selection of Records for Preservation and Destruction More >>
New on the site
21 January 2020
The website presents new online exhibition of documents “The Life and Work of People’s Writer of Belarus Vasil Bykau” More >>
Archival news
24 January 2020
The Department for Archives and Records Management of the Justice Ministry held an extended board meeting More >>
22 January 2020
WWII veteran Vasily Deikun, whose personal papers are held at the Local State Archives in Rechitsa, celebrated his 100 years More >>
16 January 2020
A new Unified System of Administrative Documentation has been approved and released for use More >>
14 January 2020
Belarus Cinema and Photo Archive and internet-portal TUT.by present the next issue of joint project “These are We” More >>
30 December 2019
BelNIIDAD released guidelines on selection of automated records management systems More >>
  Facebook